Make your own free website on Tripod.com
obsessed
Leo diCaprio

Uploaded Image
Stars
stars STATS:

Real Name:
Leonardo Wilhelm diCaprio
Occupation:
actor
Birthday:
November 1974
Birth Place:
Los Angeles, California
Sign:
Saggitarius
Contact Address:
______

stars A Little Bit About Leo
I've adored Leo long before he became famous in Titanic. I've watched him grow into a fine young actor from his roles in Growing Pains, This Boy's Life, Romeo and Juliet, The Quick and the Dead, etc. and it seems like I'll just never get enough of this boy, who's got talent and looks all in one.
stars Leo diCaprio's Links
The Unofficial Leo di Caprio Site
The Official Website of Leonardo di Caprio


stars More Stuff About Leo

Leo is a favorite of many professional and amateur critics because of his unique ability to play the "boy/man" border with such ease and natural spontaneity. Though 24, Leo's boyish looks allow him to apply his learned experience and charm to younger roles that many of his immature competitors cannot handle. "The best thing about acting is that I get to lose myself in another character and actually get paid for it. It's a great outlet. As for myself, I'm not sure who I am. It seems that I change every day."
Stars


Gallery of Celeb Pages! - Make Your Own Celeb Page!

This Celebrity Page was made by Tripod member ddd4ever.
You can join Tripod for free - come here!!